1934-35 Results
Gillingham FC Appearances and Goalscorers
Season 1934-35
PlayerLeagueFA CupDiv 3 Cup
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Anstiss,Harry3361000
Balcombe,Leslie1200000
Baldwin,Bill32141010
Barrie,George3110010
Bethell,Roy2641000
Crompton,Wilf1460010
Doncaster,Dick3280000
Forbes,Alex400000
Harvey,James1501010
Holland,Tom2700000
Hopkins,Tom1200000
Kidd,George3501010
Lester,Fred4201010
Marsden,Harry3101010
Nicol,George300000
Orr,Albert1200000
Raleigh,Simeon1561010
Randle,Harry3221010
Robinson,Charlie1101000
Syred,Thomas810010
Vallance,Hugh530000
Varty,William1021000
Wiggins,Joe1200000
Williams,Bert810011
Own Goals010000