Please redirect to the new site at Gillingham FC Scrapbook

This site will be removed at the end of the month

1936-37 Results
Gillingham FC Appearances and Goalscorers
Season 1936-37
PlayerLeagueFA CupDiv 3 Cup
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Armstrong,Bill3402020
Ballsom,George1100020
Barrie,George300000
Dodds,Jim2560011
Duncan,William1830020
Fowler,Arthur1912100
Hartley,Syd3912020
Hopkins,Tom3902010
Lester,Fred4102000
McAleer,Joe930010
Randle,Harry3802010
Robinson,Tommy35122021
Scott,Eddie2722100
Smithurst,Charles300010
Watson,Jimmy40192220
Wheeler,Alf830022
Whitelaw,Dave4202020
Wilson,Tug2612100
Wilson,William500010
Own Goals010000