Please redirect to the new site at Gillingham FC Scrapbook

This site will be removed at the end of the month

1948-49 Results
Gillingham FC Appearances and Goalscorers
Season 1948-49
PlayerLeagueFA CupSLge Cup
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Boswell,Jimmy3621020
Briggs,Jackie30101110
Burke,Johnny4101030
Carr,Jackie26120031
Dorling,George3831030
Forrester,George36141030
Gore,Les1521031
Granville,Trevor600010
Henson,Len1200020
Kingsnorth,Tom3911030
Lambourne,Jack100000
Marks,Charlie2400000
Nobbs,Jim100000
O'Sullivan,C100000
Piper,Gilbert3221030
Poole,Cyril2851010
Russell,Hughie39351031
Vigor,Don900000
Warsap,Johnny2070000
Wilson,Tug2881023
Own Goals030000