1949-50 Results
Gillingham FC Appearances and Goalscorers
Season 1949-50
PlayerLeagueFA CupSLge Cup
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Armstrong,George900000
Bates,William600020
Boswell,Jimmy3003020
Briggs,Jackie25103111
Burke,Johnny2802010
Burtenshaw,Bill18123000
Burtenshaw,Charlie2633200
Carr,Jackie36120011
Collier,F100000
Collins,Bill3503100
Cook,Victor200000
Day,Jack1601010
Dorling,George3703020
Forrester,George3573021
Hales,Bill960000
Kay,J000010
Kingsnorth,Tom4233020
Marks,Charlie4403020
McGuire,Les410000
Millbank,Joe300000
Piper,Gilbert2310000
Poulton,George100000
Russell,Hughie32133320
Trumper,Stan400010
Warsap,Johnny2160000
Williams,Harold19180010
Wilson,Tug000010
Own Goals010000