1964-65 Results
Gillingham FC Appearances and Goalscorers
Season 1964-65
PlayerLeagueFA CupFL Cup
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Arnott,John4403010
Burgess,Mike4213010
Farrall,Alec3843010
Gibbs,Brian44213210
Godfrey,Peter400000
Green,Rodney33173010
Huddart,Dave100000
Hudson,Geoff4503010
Hunt,Dennis1603010
Meredith,John4623010
Newman,Ron3453010
Pulley,Gordon1200000
Rackstraw,Charlie38112010
Ridley,Bob200000
Riggs,Les1411100
Ryder,Bob100000
Simpson,John4503010
Stacey,Terry500000
Taylor,Rod100000
Weston,Tony2010000
White,Jimmy1100000
Yeo,Brian1060000
Own Goals010000