Please redirect to the new site at Gillingham FC Scrapbook

This site will be removed at the end of the month

1971-72 Results
Gillingham FC Appearances and Goalscorers
Season 1971-72
PlayerLeagueFA CupFL Cup
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Bickle,Mike2673000
Galvin,David2623140
Hill,Henry1(1)0001(1)0
Hill,Kenny24(1)1001(1)1
Housden,Denis2(2)00000
Knight,Graham4533040
McVeigh,Jim1700020
Parmenter,Terry4103010
Peach,David3873040
Quirke,David4603040
Shearing,Peter3203030
Simpson,John700010
Tooze,Bob700000
Tydeman,Dick3923041
Watson,Tommy16(6)10042
Wilks,Alan4683242
Williams,Bill37(1)33030
Woolcott,Roy1350000
Yeo,Brian43223141
Own Goals000000