Gillingham FC Appearances and Goalscorers
Season 1983-84
PlayerLeagueFA CupFL CupFL Trophy
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Armstrong,Gary7(1)01(1)00000
Bowman,Richie00001000
Bruce,Steve39(1)6610000
Cascarino,Tony33(4)124(1)11012
Cavener,Phil4(6)1000010
Clarke,Colin81000000
Cochrane,Terry346610000
Collins,Paul00000010
Daniel,Ray50000000
Duncan,Colin10000000
Fry,David380600000
Garner,Paul50000000
Handford,Phil17(3)011200(1)0
Hillyard,Ron80002010
Johnson,Jeff31(1)2501000
Leslie,John44(1)9622010
Mehmet,David42(1)16612000
Musker,Russell23(4)54(1)10010
Sage,Mel402412010
Scotting,Alen20000010
Sharpe,John160102010
Shaw,Peter32(1)1512100
Sitton,John40(2)3502010
Sparrow,Brian51200011
Stokes,Wayne0(1)0000000
Tydeman,Dick20001(1)000
Weatherly,Mark29(3)9422000
Woodhead,Andy1(1)0000(1)00(1)0
Own Goals00000000